7161 S Harrison Ct Centennial, CO 80122
The Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $827,000 - $891,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,176
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7161 S Harrison Ct, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $860,825, approximately $271 per square foot. 7161 S Harrison Ct is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Sandburg Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Gail Henry W
Bought by
Gutshall Nicholas and Gutshall Alison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$667,250
Outstanding Balance
$632,343
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,482
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Gail Henry W and Gail Pamela A
Bought by
Gail Henry W and Gail Pamela A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Gail Henry W
Bought by
Gail Henry W and Gail Pamela A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Gail H William
Bought by
Gail Henry W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Gail Diane B Gail H William
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1979
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property