7162 Dusty Trail Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $402,105 - $421,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7162 Dusty Trail, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $411,776, approximately $185 per square foot. 7162 Dusty Trail is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Stone Creek School, and Kinnikinnick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2021
Sold by
Anderson Bradley K and Anderson Glenna K
Bought by
Anderson Bradley K and Anderson Glenna K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1992
Bought by
Anderson Bradley and Anderson Glenna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Bradley K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson Bradley | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,774 | $117,530 | $21,412 | $96,118 |
| 2023 | $7,993 | $104,378 | $19,016 | $85,362 |
| 2022 | $7,561 | $95,201 | $17,344 | $77,857 |
| 2021 | $7,566 | $88,543 | $16,131 | $72,412 |
| 2020 | $7,333 | $84,343 | $15,366 | $68,977 |
| 2019 | $7,157 | $80,788 | $14,718 | $66,070 |
| 2018 | $6,853 | $78,139 | $14,235 | $63,904 |
| 2017 | $7,059 | $75,996 | $13,845 | $62,151 |
| 2016 | $6,742 | $74,484 | $13,570 | $60,914 |
| 2015 | $6,537 | $73,182 | $13,333 | $59,849 |
| 2014 | $6,064 | $70,820 | $9,374 | $61,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map