7162 Mack Rd Howell, MI 48855
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $437,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,482
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7162 Mack Rd, Howell, MI 48855 and is currently estimated at $379,403, approximately $256 per square foot. 7162 Mack Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hartland High School and Hidden Springs Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2022
Sold by
Mefford Shane M and Mefford Alysia L
Bought by
Mefford Shane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,581
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2015
Sold by
Mefford Shane M and Mefford Alysia L
Bought by
Mefford Shane M and Mefford Alysia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Militzer William K and Militzer Kathleen M
Bought by
Mefford Shane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mefford Shane M | $93,327 | Avenue 365 Lender Services | |
| Mefford Shane M | -- | None Available | |
| Mefford Shane M | $190,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records