NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7162 SW 41st Ave Jasper, FL 32052

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,941 Sq Ft
5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 1, 2024

Last sale price $315,000 $162 Per Sq Ft

232 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wooded Lot
  • Screened Porch
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • No HOA
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of July 2024

This home is located at 7162 SW 41st Ave, Jasper, FL 32052 since 24 May 2024. This property was built in 2020. 7162 SW 41st Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including North Hamilton Elementary School, Corinth Christian Academy, and The Oaks Private School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tamera Gomez

FL HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE License #3240193 Listed on: 05/24/2024

FL HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE

Last Buyer's Agent

NonMLS NON MLS

NORTH FLORIDA M.L.S., INC License #00

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,941 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 3 Parking Spaces
  • Driveway

Outdoor Features

  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Shed
  • Rain Gutters

Mobile Home

  • Mobile Home Make and Model is Cypress Ma, HomesMerit

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Second Address Number: 7162
  • Association Special Assessment: No
  • Directions: 90 W to Rt on 141 to left on 41st Ave
  • Homestead Year: Yes
  • Latitude Of Property: 30.429351
  • Mobile Home Dimensions: 64x32
  • Listing Number String: 121480
  • Longitude Of Property: -83.171700
  • Make Mobile Home: HomesMerit
  • Model Mobile Home: Cypress Ma
  • Prop. Type: Manufactured Home
  • Sale Agent Code: NONMLS
  • Sale Office Code: NMLS
  • Stage Construction: Existing Resale
  • Type Utility: Room
  • Actual Year Built: 2020
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2020

Interior Features

  • Breakfast Room: No
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Stove Elec, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 3
  • Design: Single Story
  • Dining Room: No
  • Family Room: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl Plank
  • Florida Room: No
  • Great Room: No
  • Heated Sq Ft: 1941
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds, Ceiling Fans, Whole House Fan
  • Dining Kitchen: Yes
  • Living Room: No
  • Windows: Insulated, Screens, Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Acreage: 5.0
  • Exterior Construction: Frame W Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior: Fence, Termite Control, Home Warranty, Rain Gutters Whole Roof, Natural Woods
  • Fencing: Field Fence
  • Flood Zone: X
  • Out Buildings: Shed, Workshop
  • Porch Type: Screened, Back, Other-See Remarks
  • Road: Paved, County Road, Other-See Remarks
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Carport: No
  • Parking: 3+ Car, Driveway

Green Features

  • Green Landscaping: Shrubbery, Flowers, Flowering Trees

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 5 acres
  • Zoning: SFH
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/01/2024 07/01/24 Sold $315,000 0.0% $162 / Sq Ft
06/27/2024 06/27/24 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2024 05/23/24 Price Changed $315,000 -6.0% $162 / Sq Ft
05/09/2024 05/09/24 Price Changed $335,000 -1.2% $173 / Sq Ft
04/30/2024 04/30/24 Price Changed $339,000 -2.6% $175 / Sq Ft
04/02/2024 04/02/24 Price Changed $348,000 -0.6% $179 / Sq Ft
02/18/2024 02/18/24 Price Changed $350,000 -2.8% $180 / Sq Ft
02/02/2024 02/02/24 Price Changed $360,000 -1.1% $185 / Sq Ft
11/20/2023 11/20/23 Price Changed $364,000 -0.3% $188 / Sq Ft
11/10/2023 11/10/23 Price Changed $365,000 +1.4% $188 / Sq Ft
11/07/2023 11/07/23 For Sale $360,000 -- $185 / Sq Ft
Source: North Florida MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,288 $270,567 $39,078 $231,489
2023 $1,104 $110,574 $0 $0
2022 $1,059 $107,353 $0 $0
2021 $1,039 $104,226 $0 $0
2020 $351 $21,292 $21,292 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: North Florida MLS

MLS Number: 121480

North Florida MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.