7164 E Grey Fox Ln Tucson, AZ 85750
Estimated Value: $828,000 - $893,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,423
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7164 E Grey Fox Ln, Tucson, AZ 85750 and is currently estimated at $854,822, approximately $352 per square foot. 7164 E Grey Fox Ln is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Ventana Vista Elementary School, Esperero Canyon Middle School, and Catalina Foothills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Monson M Chris and Monson Irene Murray
Bought by
7164 E Grey Fox Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Monson M Chris and Monson Irene Murray
Bought by
Monson M Chris and Monson Irene Murray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Radcliff Roger Robert and Radcliff Suzanne Stadler
Bought by
Monson M Chris and Monson Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1999
Sold by
Radcliff Roger Robert and Radcliff Suzanne Stadler
Bought by
Radcliff Roger Robert and Radcliff Suzanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
Sold by
Adams Judith Annette
Bought by
Radcliff Roger R and Radcliff Suzanne S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1997
Sold by
Adams Rodney Dale
Bought by
Adams Judith Annette
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property