7197 E Grey Fox Ln Tucson, AZ 85750
Estimated Value: $792,000 - $812,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7197 E Grey Fox Ln, Tucson, AZ 85750 and is currently estimated at $798,785, approximately $351 per square foot. 7197 E Grey Fox Ln is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Ventana Vista Elementary School, Esperero Canyon Middle School, and Catalina Foothills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2012
Sold by
Kaplan Debra Louise and Kaplan Debra L
Bought by
Kaplan Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2001
Sold by
Kaplan Debra Louise
Bought by
Kaplan Debra Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2000
Sold by
Hart Howard Martin and Hart Katherine B
Bought by
Kaplan Debra Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Hart Howard M and Hart Katherine B
Bought by
Katherine & Howard Hart 1996 Family Trus
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,600
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1998
Sold by
Fielkow Jack and Fielkow Dorothy
Bought by
Emc Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |