7164 Kenimer Rd Clermont, GA 30527
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $790,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
4,259
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7164 Kenimer Rd, Clermont, GA 30527 and is currently estimated at $712,279, approximately $167 per square foot. 7164 Kenimer Rd is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Wauka Mountain Elementary School, North Hall Middle School, and North Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Usher Mary Ann
Bought by
Blitch Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,169
Interest Rate
4.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blitch Mary A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Blitch Mary A | $41,169 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,256 | $260,804 | $67,040 | $193,764 |
| 2024 | $5,125 | $226,244 | $48,960 | $177,284 |
| 2023 | $6,088 | $261,524 | $79,120 | $182,404 |
| 2022 | $3,618 | $139,684 | $8,240 | $131,444 |
| 2021 | $3,379 | $128,008 | $3,000 | $125,008 |
| 2020 | $3,312 | $121,928 | $3,000 | $118,928 |
| 2019 | $3,230 | $117,848 | $3,000 | $114,848 |
| 2018 | $2,155 | $75,876 | $3,000 | $72,876 |
| 2017 | $2,132 | $75,876 | $3,000 | $72,876 |
| 2016 | $2,082 | $75,876 | $3,000 | $72,876 |
| 2015 | $2,098 | $75,876 | $3,000 | $72,876 |
| 2014 | $2,098 | $75,876 | $3,000 | $72,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map