7164 Spring Hill Dr Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $188,313 - $206,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,058
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7164 Spring Hill Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $198,828, approximately $187 per square foot. 7164 Spring Hill Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Frank W. Springstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2002
Sold by
Fagan William M and Fagan William
Bought by
Teri Antonio Vincent
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
Hager Mark Edward and Oberto Christine
Bought by
Fagan William M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teri Antonio Vincent | -- | -- | |
| Teri Antonioincent | $70,000 | -- | |
| Fagan William M | -- | -- | |
| Fagan William M | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,050 | $50,244 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $965 | $48,828 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $965 | $47,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $877 | $46,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $323 | $44,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $812 | $44,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $802 | $43,076 | $0 | $0 |