71641 178th St Dassel, MN 55325
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $556,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71641 178th St, Dassel, MN 55325 and is currently estimated at $429,081, approximately $450 per square foot. 71641 178th St is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Dassel-Cokato Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2007
Sold by
Schlueter Russell J and Schlueter F/K/A Dawn A Schmeli Dawn A
Bought by
Terry Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,200
Interest Rate
6.55%
Estimated Equity
$324,881
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Linda J | -- | Meeker Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terry Linda J | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,374 | $345,700 | $128,100 | $217,600 |
| 2024 | $2,442 | $288,300 | $102,400 | $185,900 |
| 2023 | $1,748 | $276,600 | $102,400 | $174,200 |
| 2022 | $1,610 | $210,900 | $69,700 | $141,200 |
| 2021 | $1,504 | $189,000 | $63,600 | $125,400 |
| 2020 | $1,470 | $169,200 | $55,500 | $113,700 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $161,600 | $55,500 | $106,100 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $148,800 | $53,200 | $95,600 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $139,200 | $43,600 | $95,600 |
| 2016 | $1,178 | $139,200 | $43,600 | $95,600 |
| 2015 | $1,282 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map