7165 Beverly Ln Paradise, CA 95969
Estimated Value: $19,907 - $92,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$39/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7165 Beverly Ln, Paradise, CA 95969 and is currently estimated at $55,954, approximately $39 per square foot. 7165 Beverly Ln is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Paradise Junior High School, and Paradise Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Hall Lucy
Bought by
Eckstrom Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckstrom Enterprises Llc | $20,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Eckstrom Enterprises Llc | $20,000 | Mid Valley Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $275 | $21,648 | $21,648 | -- |
| 2024 | $275 | $21,224 | $21,224 | $0 |
| 2023 | $275 | $20,808 | $20,808 | $0 |
| 2022 | $270 | $20,400 | $20,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $325 | $25,510 | $25,510 | $0 |
| 2020 | $311 | $25,249 | $25,249 | $0 |
| 2019 | $233 | $24,754 | $24,754 | $0 |
| 2018 | $632 | $62,307 | $24,269 | $38,038 |
| 2017 | $621 | $61,087 | $23,794 | $37,293 |
| 2016 | $601 | $59,890 | $23,328 | $36,562 |
| 2015 | $591 | $58,991 | $22,978 | $36,013 |
| 2014 | $580 | $57,836 | $22,528 | $35,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map