7165 Cutting Blvd El Cerrito, CA 94530
El Cerrito North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,133,000 - $1,291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$700/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7165 Cutting Blvd, El Cerrito, CA 94530 and is currently estimated at $1,213,172, approximately $699 per square foot. 7165 Cutting Blvd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Madera Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and El Cerrito Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Nakamura David Y
Bought by
David Y Nakamura Revocable Trust and Nakamura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Nakamura David and Dellafiora Sandra
Bought by
Nakamura David
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Y Nakamura Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nakamura David | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,863 | $440,205 | $206,704 | $233,501 |
| 2024 | $6,582 | $431,574 | $202,651 | $228,923 |
| 2023 | $6,582 | $423,113 | $198,678 | $224,435 |
| 2022 | $6,463 | $414,818 | $194,783 | $220,035 |
| 2021 | $6,417 | $406,685 | $190,964 | $215,721 |
| 2019 | $6,013 | $394,624 | $185,300 | $209,324 |
| 2018 | $5,801 | $386,887 | $181,667 | $205,220 |
| 2017 | $5,711 | $379,302 | $178,105 | $201,197 |
| 2016 | $5,684 | $371,865 | $174,613 | $197,252 |
| 2015 | $5,701 | $366,281 | $171,991 | $194,290 |
| 2014 | $5,597 | $359,107 | $168,622 | $190,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map