7165 Ms Highway 12 Ackerman, MS 39735
Estimated Value: $305,068 - $357,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
3,692
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7165 Ms Highway 12, Ackerman, MS 39735 and is currently estimated at $331,034, approximately $89 per square foot. 7165 Ms Highway 12 is a home with nearby schools including Ackerman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Montgomery Alvin D and Montgomery Bonnie Power
Bought by
Lane John A and Lane Ruby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $644 | $15,145 | $3,020 | $12,125 |
| 2023 | $620 | $15,169 | $3,044 | $12,125 |
| 2022 | $632 | $15,314 | $3,189 | $12,125 |
| 2021 | $632 | $15,314 | $3,189 | $12,125 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $19,976 | $3,356 | $16,620 |
| 2019 | $749 | $16,759 | $3,356 | $13,403 |
| 2018 | $755 | $16,836 | $3,433 | $13,403 |
| 2017 | $748 | $16,748 | $3,345 | $13,403 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,822 | $3,179 | $12,643 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,366 | $2,997 | $14,369 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,104 | $2,735 | $14,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map