7167 Birch St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $166,792 - $207,000
Studio
--
Bath
851
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7167 Birch St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $185,948, approximately $218 per square foot. 7167 Birch St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Clarence Randall Elementary School, Robert J. West Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Sensing Betty and Sensing Harold
Bought by
Swingle Gerald D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swingle Gerald D | $125,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,683 | $87,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,630 | $80,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,950 | $72,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $58,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,723 | $53,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $46,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $169,667 | $44,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $36,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $730 | $35,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,018 | $32,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,960 | $30,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,301 | $29,800 | $9,000 | $20,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map