7168 240th St E Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $333,932 - $462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7168 240th St E, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $389,233, approximately $256 per square foot. 7168 240th St E is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,258 | $305,900 | $130,000 | $175,900 |
| 2025 | $2,258 | $295,000 | $121,000 | $174,000 |
| 2024 | $2,068 | $244,500 | $106,000 | $138,500 |
| 2023 | $1,792 | $244,500 | $106,000 | $138,500 |
| 2022 | $1,686 | $222,300 | $98,000 | $124,300 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $194,400 | $86,100 | $108,300 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $177,900 | $83,600 | $94,300 |
| 2019 | $1,394 | $173,800 | $83,600 | $90,200 |
| 2018 | $1,378 | $163,300 | $83,600 | $79,700 |
| 2017 | $1,454 | $159,100 | $83,600 | $75,500 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $156,300 | $83,600 | $72,700 |
| 2015 | $1,378 | $155,500 | $83,600 | $71,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,500 | $83,600 | $67,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map