7168 Etiwanda Ave Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91739
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated payment $10,270/month
Highlights
- In Ground Pool
- RV Access or Parking
- 0.48 Acre Lot
- Windrows Elementary School Rated A-
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
About This Home
Welcome to 7168 Etiwanda Ave, a timeless two-story Victorian-style estate nestled among million-dollar homes on one of Etiwanda’s most desirable streets. Situated on a serene 1⁄2-acre lot (approximately 20,952 sq ft), this property offers exceptional privacy, tranquility, and curb appeal. The home is a true 5-bedroom residence (public records reflect 4 bedrooms), featuring not only a den and great room, but also an additional bonus room currently used as a private office, providing flexible living options for today’s needs. The property offers over 5,000 sq ft of living space (buyer to verify), exceeding what is reflected in public records. Additional highlights include an oversized 3-car detached garage with potential to create a bonus studio above, ideal for a guest suite, home office, creative space, or multigenerational living. A rare opportunity to own a distinctive estate that blends classic architecture with expansive living in a premier Etiwanda location.
On the main level, you’ll find a spacious kitchen with breakfast nook, formal dining room, family room with wet bar, and a large “great room.” A desirable downstairs bedroom and full bath offer flexibility for guests or multi-generational living. Upstairs, the primary suite features a private retreat and dual-sided fireplace — one side warming the bedroom and the other overlooking the soaking tub — plus a separate shower and generous walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms and a full hall bath complete the upper level. The expansive grounds offer a pool and jacuzzi, circular driveway, long gated concrete drive, and plenty of room to create your dream outdoor spaces. Located in the award-winning Etiwanda School District and minutes from Victoria Gardens shopping, dining, and entertainment — this rare Etiwanda estate is ready for the next great family to bring their vision and make it their own.
Listing Agent
EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC Brokerage Phone: 626-244-4797 License #01907641 Listed on: 01/05/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1989
Lot Details
- 20,952 Sq Ft Lot
- Privacy Fence
- Fenced
Parking
- 3 Car Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 2nd floor
- Cosmetic Repairs Needed
- Fixer Upper
- Tile Roof
Interior Spaces
- 3,965 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
- Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- Walk-In Closet
- 4 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 221
- Tax Tract Number 13052
- Assessor Parcel Number 1089592800000
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,766 | $553,743 | $110,748 | $442,995 |
| 2024 | $6,576 | $542,885 | $108,576 | $434,309 |
| 2023 | $6,402 | $532,240 | $106,447 | $425,793 |
| 2022 | $6,306 | $521,804 | $104,360 | $417,444 |
| 2021 | $6,193 | $511,573 | $102,314 | $409,259 |
| 2020 | $6,119 | $506,328 | $101,265 | $405,063 |
| 2019 | $5,965 | $496,400 | $99,279 | $397,121 |
| 2018 | $5,952 | $486,666 | $97,332 | $389,334 |
| 2017 | $5,690 | $477,124 | $95,424 | $381,700 |
| 2016 | $5,532 | $467,769 | $93,553 | $374,216 |
| 2015 | $5,486 | $460,743 | $92,148 | $368,595 |
| 2014 | $5,342 | $451,718 | $90,343 | $361,375 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | For Sale | $1,820,000 | 0.0% | $459 / Sq Ft |
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | Price Changed | $1,820,000 | -- | $459 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $330,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Trustee Deed | $310,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $280,000 | No Value Available |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV25281101
APN: 1089-592-80
- 7066 Etiwanda Ave
- 12962 Riley Ct
- 7331 Shelby Place Unit 13
- 7331 Shelby Place Unit 91
- 7331 Shelby Place Unit 137
- 7331 Shelby Place Unit 73
- 7331 Shelby Place Unit 84
- 12551 Elevage Dr Unit 66
- 12617 Begonia Ct
- 7400 Sonoma Creek Ct
- 12584 Atwood Ct
- 7133 Brisas Ct
- 12537 Vintner Dr
- 12375 Sweetgum Dr
- 12632 Chimney Rock Dr
- 13031 Vista St
- 7161 East Ave Unit 59
- 7161 East Ave Unit 23
- 7436 Lawrence Place
- 0 East Ave Unit DW26063764
- 7159 Walcott Place
- 12805 Golden Leaf Dr
- 12584 Atwood Ct