7168 Royalgreen Dr Cincinnati, OH 45244
Turpin Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,613 - $710,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,116
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7168 Royalgreen Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $676,403, approximately $217 per square foot. 7168 Royalgreen Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Brose Edward and Brose Mary B
Bought by
Mary And Lou Brose Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
Brose Mary B
Bought by
Brose Edward L and Brose Mary B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Brose Edward and Brose Mary B
Bought by
Brose Mary B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Brose Mary B
Bought by
Brose Edward and Brose Mary B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,150
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary And Lou Brose Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mary And Lou Brose Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brose Edward L | -- | Attorney | |
| Brose Mary B | -- | -- | |
| Brose Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brose Edward L | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brose Mary B | $202,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brose Edward | $191,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,519 | $184,363 | $27,181 | $157,182 |
| 2024 | $11,194 | $184,363 | $27,181 | $157,182 |
| 2023 | $10,648 | $184,363 | $27,181 | $157,182 |
| 2022 | $7,992 | $123,183 | $25,596 | $97,587 |
| 2021 | $7,803 | $123,183 | $25,596 | $97,587 |
| 2020 | $7,893 | $123,183 | $25,596 | $97,587 |
| 2019 | $7,693 | $109,011 | $22,652 | $86,359 |
| 2018 | $7,206 | $109,011 | $22,652 | $86,359 |
| 2017 | $6,796 | $109,011 | $22,652 | $86,359 |
| 2016 | $7,006 | $109,817 | $25,372 | $84,445 |
| 2015 | $6,805 | $109,817 | $25,372 | $84,445 |
| 2014 | $6,809 | $109,817 | $25,372 | $84,445 |
| 2013 | $5,751 | $98,049 | $22,652 | $75,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map