M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Malinda Gullick
Dream Maker Realty
(662) 892-4000
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $213,435 - $227,000
CUTE CUTE CUTE....This wonderful home is ready for your family. Roof replace, windows replaced, Hvac replaced all within the last 5 years!! Lots of fresh paint and almost new carpet. Wonderful eat in kitchen open to the greatroom with a fireplace. 3 Bedrooms and 2 full baths. Double carport with storage under the carport. JUST MOVE ON IN!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dream Maker Realty License #S24984 Listed on: 03/13/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Loren Maynard
Century 21 Prestige
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sproles Kimberly Dawn | -- | None Available | |
| Sproles Kimberly Dawn | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sproles Kimberly Dawn | $117,826 | |
| Closed | Sproles Kimberly Dawn | $117,826 | |
| Closed | Sproles Kimberly Dawn | $4,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2018 04/16/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/15/2018 03/15/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2018 03/12/18 | For Sale | $100,900 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $687 | $11,827 | $2,000 | $9,827 |
| 2024 | $584 | $8,756 | $2,000 | $6,756 |
| 2023 | $584 | $8,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $584 | $8,756 | $2,000 | $6,756 |
| 2021 | $584 | $8,756 | $2,000 | $6,756 |
| 2020 | $530 | $8,216 | $2,000 | $6,216 |
| 2019 | $530 | $8,216 | $2,000 | $6,216 |
| 2017 | $516 | $14,050 | $8,025 | $6,025 |
| 2016 | $516 | $8,025 | $2,000 | $6,025 |
| 2015 | $816 | $14,050 | $8,025 | $6,025 |
| 2014 | $516 | $8,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $516 | $8,025 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Malinda Gullick
Dream Maker Realty
(662) 892-4000
69 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Loren Maynard
Century 21 Prestige
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 2315190
APN: 1097250100043600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.