7169 Strand Cir Bradenton, FL 34203
Tara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $279,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7169 Strand Cir, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $262,256, approximately $191 per square foot. 7169 Strand Cir is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2020
Sold by
Houlihan Jonathan M
Bought by
Houlihan Jonathan M and Houlihan Rebecca C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Tara-Manatee Inc
Bought by
Houlihan Jonathan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houlihan Jonathan M | -- | Attorney | |
| Houlihan Jonathan M | $166,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,092 | $235,720 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,931 | $276,250 | $0 | $276,250 |
| 2022 | $3,446 | $220,500 | $0 | $220,500 |
| 2021 | $2,893 | $161,000 | $0 | $161,000 |