717 12th St Ogden, UT 84404
Canyon Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $363,585
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,080
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 12th St, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $355,146, approximately $170 per square foot. 717 12th St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including New Bridge School, Mound Fort Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
Sold by
2830 Virginia Llc
Bought by
Gillette Elizabeth Jane and Gillette Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2023
Sold by
Utah State Bar
Bought by
Bell Rock Income Fund 1 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Miller Douglas M and The Clyde Howard Miller Revoca
Bought by
Deruiz Yolanda Valdes
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,587
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillette Elizabeth Jane | -- | Freedom Title Insurance Agency | |
| Bell Rock Income Fund 1 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deruiz Yolanda Valdes | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deruiz Yolanda Valdes | $76,587 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,423 | $355,285 | $90,000 | $265,285 |
| 2024 | $2,355 | $186,448 | $49,513 | $136,935 |
| 2023 | $2,084 | $166,101 | $46,963 | $119,138 |
| 2022 | $2,361 | $188,650 | $42,083 | $146,567 |
| 2021 | $1,885 | $250,000 | $40,511 | $209,489 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $206,000 | $31,523 | $174,477 |
| 2019 | $1,574 | $180,999 | $28,716 | $152,283 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $150,000 | $28,716 | $121,284 |
| 2017 | $1,134 | $121,000 | $25,988 | $95,012 |
| 2016 | $960 | $55,417 | $14,410 | $41,007 |
| 2015 | $919 | $51,751 | $14,410 | $37,341 |
| 2014 | $936 | $51,750 | $14,410 | $37,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map