717 6th Ave Two Harbors, MN 55616
Estimated Value: $223,489 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 6th Ave, Two Harbors, MN 55616 and is currently estimated at $239,372, approximately $314 per square foot. 717 6th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Minnehaha Elementary School, Two Harbors Secondary, and Northwoods Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,532 | $235,000 | $20,700 | $214,300 |
| 2024 | $629 | $237,700 | $20,700 | $217,000 |
| 2023 | $587 | $211,900 | $18,800 | $193,100 |
| 2022 | $1,682 | $186,300 | $16,400 | $169,900 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $150,100 | $16,400 | $133,700 |
| 2020 | $1,387 | $34,900 | $16,400 | $18,500 |
| 2019 | $1,309 | $34,900 | $16,400 | $18,500 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $126,300 | $16,400 | $109,900 |
| 2017 | $1,143 | $123,200 | $16,000 | $107,200 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $124,400 | $16,000 | $108,400 |
| 2015 | $1,062 | $115,300 | $14,500 | $100,800 |
| 2014 | $1,062 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $404 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $427 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map