717 Alexander Loop Mayfield, KY 42066
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $253,691
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Alexander Loop, Mayfield, KY 42066 and is currently estimated at $168,173, approximately $132 per square foot. 717 Alexander Loop is a home with nearby schools including Graves County High School and Fulton County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Ruby Mrs | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $958 | $110,000 | $75,000 | $35,000 |
| 2024 | $954 | $110,000 | $75,000 | $35,000 |
| 2023 | $963 | $580,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $775 | $580,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $700 | $420,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $703 | $420,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $693 | $420,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $681 | $420,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $634 | $75,000 | $60,000 | $15,000 |
| 2016 | $634 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $634 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,000 | $69,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map