816 Alexander Loop Mayfield, KY 42066
Estimated Value: $117,713 - $161,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,713
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Alexander Loop, Mayfield, KY 42066 and is currently estimated at $144,571, approximately $84 per square foot. 816 Alexander Loop is a home with nearby schools including Graves County High School and Fulton County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Alexander J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $432 | $46,000 | $26,000 | $20,000 |
| 2024 | $452 | $46,000 | $26,000 | $20,000 |
| 2023 | $454 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $355 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $458 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $470 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $464 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $470 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $445 | $88,000 | $13,000 | $75,000 |
| 2016 | $445 | $88,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $445 | $88,000 | $88,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $88,000 | $88,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map