$235,000
PENDING

717 Almond Tree Ln Clovis, NM 88101

Estimated payment $1,436/month

Total Views 154
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,515 Sq Ft
$155 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger
  • Clovis High School Freshman Academy Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

**Charming 3-Bedroom Home with Modern Upgrades!** Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence is perfect for families or anyone seeking a comfortable and stylish living space. As you enter, you’ll be greeted by an open-concept layout featuring **new wood look flooring throughout**, providing a fresh and contemporary feel without any carpets (except the closets) — ideal for easy maintenance and allergy-friendly living. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the dining space, making it perfect for entertaining friends and family. The heart of this home is the well-appointed kitchen, where you’ll find modern appliances, like the new dishwasher and microwave, and ample counter space, ready for culinary adventures. Each of the three bedrooms is generously sized, providing plenty of room for relaxation and personal style. The two beautifully updated bathrooms offer modern updated fixtures and finishes designed with your comfort in mind. This beautiful home has extra amenities like EV charging in the garage, a surge protection for the whole house, and a carport in the driveway to provide extra protection against cars from the sun and hail. Outside, enjoy a private beautifully landscaped backyard perfect for weekend gatherings or peaceful evenings under the stars. The front yard is equipped with a Raintree sprinkler system to make lawn care a breeze! Whether you’re hosting a barbecue or enjoying a quiet morning coffee, this outdoor space meets all your needs. Located in a friendly neighborhood, this home is conveniently situated near schools, parks, shopping, and dining options. Don’t miss out on the opportunity to own this stunning property! Schedule a showing today and experience the perfect blend of comfort and style in your new home! **170 sf of extra tile conveys as well**

Listing Agent

Jessica Paz Lombardi

Simplihom License #52601 Listed on: 05/11/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,963

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • Fenced
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Pitched Roof
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,515 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Secondary Bathroom Double Sinks

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 121301128108800

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,963

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence

• Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 1
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Double Sinks

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Pitched, Shingle
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 121301128108800

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1962.56

Multi Family

  • Building Area Units: Square Feet

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,960 $77,590 $4,913 $72,677
2024 $1,960 $77,590 $4,913 $72,677
2023 $1,944 $76,728 $4,913 $71,815
2022 $1,577 $62,568 $4,913 $57,655
2021 $1,433 $60,889 $4,913 $55,976
2020 $1,360 $57,421 $3,870 $53,551
2019 $1,354 $57,309 $3,758 $53,551
2018 $1,343 $57,200 $3,649 $53,551
2017 $1,345 $56,771 $3,543 $53,228
2016 $1,345 $58,433 $3,440 $54,993
2015 $1,295 $56,732 $3,340 $53,392
2014 $1,249 $55,080 $3,243 $51,837
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $235,000 +56.1% $155 / Sq Ft
02/24/2020 02/24/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/16/2020 01/16/20 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2020 01/06/20 For Sale $150,540 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: New Mexico MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $223,361 Landmark Title
Quit Claim Deed -- Landmark Title
Grant Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $227,920 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: New Mexico MLS

MLS Number: 20262769

New Mexico MLS

APN: 121301128108800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.