Estimated Value: $271,022 - $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,693
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Apache Ave, Aztec, NM 87410 and is currently estimated at $292,006, approximately $108 per square foot. 717 Apache Ave is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including McCoy Avenue Elementary School, Park Avenue Elementary School, and C.V. Koogler Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Mancel Lou Ann
Bought by
Lou Mancel Living Trust and Mancel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lou Mancel Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lou Mancel Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,691 | $69,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,691 | $67,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,819 | $65,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,729 | $63,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,663 | $62,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,605 | $60,300 | $0 | $0 |