717 Avalon Way Livermore, CA 94550
Sunset West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,110,417 - $1,233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Avalon Way, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,170,604, approximately $729 per square foot. 717 Avalon Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Joe Michell K-8 School, Granada High School, and St Michael's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Gigo Kenneth A and Gigo Melodie A
Bought by
Gigo Kenneth A and Gigo Melodie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gigo Kenneth A | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gigo Kenneth A | $323,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,365 | $379,170 | $103,974 | $282,196 |
| 2024 | $5,365 | $371,600 | $101,936 | $276,664 |
| 2023 | $5,272 | $371,176 | $99,937 | $271,239 |
| 2022 | $5,184 | $356,900 | $97,978 | $265,922 |
| 2021 | $5,069 | $349,765 | $96,057 | $260,708 |
| 2020 | $4,911 | $353,107 | $95,072 | $258,035 |
| 2019 | $4,921 | $346,184 | $93,208 | $252,976 |
| 2018 | $4,804 | $339,397 | $91,381 | $248,016 |
| 2017 | $4,672 | $332,743 | $89,589 | $243,154 |
| 2016 | $4,485 | $326,220 | $87,833 | $238,387 |
| 2015 | $4,215 | $321,321 | $86,514 | $234,807 |
| 2014 | $4,138 | $315,027 | $84,819 | $230,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map