717 Beaverbrook Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Mid-Govans NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,000 - $195,686
Studio
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Beaverbrook Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $174,843, approximately $143 per square foot. 717 Beaverbrook Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Reginald F. Lewis High School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Watkins Robert L
Bought by
Watkins Juanita A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,872
Outstanding Balance
$73,829
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$101,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2000
Sold by
Handy Andy Inc
Bought by
Watkins Robert L and Watkins Juanita A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Shivers Shelia R
Bought by
Handy Andy Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Juanita A | -- | -- | |
| Watkins Robert L | $67,000 | -- | |
| Handy Andy Inc | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watkins Juanita A | $108,872 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,450 | $119,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,450 | $113,500 | $30,000 | $83,500 |
| 2023 | $2,443 | $113,500 | $30,000 | $83,500 |
| 2022 | $2,447 | $113,500 | $30,000 | $83,500 |
| 2021 | $2,707 | $114,700 | $30,000 | $84,700 |
| 2020 | $2,459 | $114,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,439 | $114,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,407 | $113,700 | $30,000 | $83,700 |
| 2017 | $2,338 | $113,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,027 | $113,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,027 | $115,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,027 | $115,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map