717 Broadleaf Schertz, TX 78154
Northcliffe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,616 - $355,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,612
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Broadleaf, Schertz, TX 78154 and is currently estimated at $338,404, approximately $129 per square foot. 717 Broadleaf is a home located in Guadalupe County with nearby schools including Norma J. Paschal Elementary School, Laura Ingalls Wilder Intermediate School, and Ray D. Corbett Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Gomez Arturo A and Gomez Sandra S
Bought by
Rieman Richard and Rieman Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Outstanding Balance
$71,705
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,699
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rieman Richard | -- | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rieman Richard | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,672 | $278,053 | $34,454 | $243,599 |
| 2024 | $4,672 | $299,781 | $45,667 | $254,114 |
| 2023 | $5,543 | $284,350 | $33,358 | $258,642 |
| 2022 | $5,593 | $258,500 | $39,100 | $240,644 |
| 2021 | $5,424 | $235,000 | $28,050 | $206,950 |
| 2020 | $5,004 | $216,000 | $25,500 | $190,500 |
| 2019 | $5,083 | $213,000 | $25,500 | $187,500 |
| 2018 | $5,142 | $239,354 | $25,500 | $213,854 |
| 2017 | $4,159 | $198,000 | $24,140 | $173,860 |
| 2016 | $4,930 | $210,142 | $23,800 | $186,342 |
| 2015 | $4,159 | $193,475 | $29,750 | $163,725 |
| 2014 | $4,225 | $187,674 | $22,950 | $164,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map