717 Canton Pass Madison, TN 37115
Heron Walk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Canton Pass, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $299,912, approximately $328 per square foot. 717 Canton Pass is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Neely's Bend Elementary School, Hunters Lane Comprehensive High School, and LEAD Neely's Bend.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,895 | $68,100 | $25,000 | $43,100 |
| 2024 | $1,270 | $43,450 | $13,750 | $29,700 |
| 2023 | $1,270 | $43,450 | $13,750 | $29,700 |
| 2022 | $850 | $43,450 | $13,750 | $29,700 |
| 2021 | $1,283 | $43,450 | $13,750 | $29,700 |
| 2020 | $1,238 | $32,675 | $7,750 | $24,925 |
| 2019 | $850 | $32,675 | $7,750 | $24,925 |
| 2018 | $850 | $32,675 | $7,750 | $24,925 |
| 2017 | $850 | $32,675 | $7,750 | $24,925 |
| 2016 | $924 | $23,550 | $6,250 | $17,300 |
| 2015 | $924 | $23,550 | $6,250 | $17,300 |
| 2014 | $850 | $23,550 | $6,250 | $17,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map