717 Chappell Dr Unit C Raleigh, NC 27606
West Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,421,000 - $2,035,000
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Chappell Dr Unit C, Raleigh, NC 27606 and is currently estimated at $1,744,204, approximately $1,453 per square foot. 717 Chappell Dr Unit C is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Dillard Drive Magnet Elementary School, Centennial Campus Magnet Middle School, and Atlas International School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centennial Land Company Llc | $2,200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fern Taylor Family Trust | $1,100,000 | None Available | |
| Old North State Water Company Llc | $25,500 | None Available | |
| Artesia Gorman Llc | $552,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Centennial Land Company Llc | $1,600,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,748,640 | $240,000 | $1,508,640 |
| 2024 | $15,347 | $1,748,640 | $240,000 | $1,508,640 |
Map
- 2441 Campus Shore Dr Unit 109
- 2441 Campus Shore Dr Unit 402
- 2500 Avent Ferry Rd Unit 201
- 3512 Ivy Commons Dr Unit 302
- 3535 Ivy Commons Dr Unit 302
- 3535 Ivy Commons Dr Unit 102
- 2343 Champion Ct
- 2375 Champion Ct
- 2304 Champion Ct
- 1910 Fox Sterling Dr
- 4134 Kaplan Dr
- 4242 Kaplan Dr
- 4131 Kaplan Dr
- 4258 Kaplan Dr
- 504 Brent Rd
- 519 Brent Rd
- 4333 Halliwell Dr
- 3312 Bearskin Ct
- 547 Brent Rd
- 549 Brent Rd
- 717 Chappell Dr
- 717 Chappell Dr Unit G
- 717 Chappell Dr Unit C
- 717 Chappell Dr Unit B
- 717 Chappell Dr Unit G
- 717 Chappell Dr Unit A
- 717 Chappell Dr Unit B
- 717 Chappell Dr Unit H
- 721 Chappell Dr
- 703 Chappell Dr
- 11601 Chappell
- 639 Chappell Dr
- 708 Chappell Dr
- 2601 Broadwell Dr
- 710 Chappell Dr
- 712 Chappell Dr
- 2609 Broadwell Dr
- 670 Chappell Dr
- 2604 Broadwell Dr
- 701 Ryan Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.