717 Chipandie Dr Augusta, GA 30909
Lake Aumond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,892
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Chipandie Dr, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $422,746, approximately $146 per square foot. 717 Chipandie Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Lake Forest Hills Elementary School, Tutt Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Mobley Clarence W
Bought by
Mobley Callie Hundley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Mobley Callie H
Bought by
Mobley Clarence W and Mobley Andrew H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2013
Sold by
Mobley Clarence W
Bought by
Mobley Callie Hundley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mobley Callie Hundley | -- | -- | |
| Mobley Clarence W | -- | -- | |
| Mobley Callie Hundley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,725 | $158,324 | $23,784 | $134,540 |
| 2024 | $4,725 | $115,458 | $23,784 | $91,674 |
| 2023 | $3,490 | $140,260 | $23,784 | $116,476 |
| 2022 | $3,515 | $111,404 | $23,784 | $87,620 |
| 2021 | $3,732 | $108,540 | $23,784 | $84,756 |
| 2020 | $3,668 | $108,540 | $23,784 | $84,756 |
| 2019 | $3,907 | $108,540 | $23,784 | $84,756 |
| 2018 | $3,937 | $108,540 | $23,784 | $84,756 |
| 2017 | $1,701 | $108,540 | $23,784 | $84,756 |
| 2016 | $1,703 | $108,540 | $23,784 | $84,756 |
| 2015 | $1,702 | $108,540 | $23,784 | $84,756 |
| 2014 | $1,702 | $108,540 | $23,784 | $84,756 |
Source: Public Records
Map