717 Claygate Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Claygate Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $227,529, approximately $249 per square foot. 717 Claygate Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wren Hollow Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2014
Sold by
Landlink Limited Liability Corporation
Bought by
Yohannes Mehari A and Yohannes Bethlehem
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,700
Outstanding Balance
$75,073
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,456
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
Sold by
Austin Patricia Ann
Bought by
Landlink Limited Liability Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yohannes Mehari A | $104,225 | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Landlink Limited Liability Corporation | $75,200 | Investors Title Co Clayton |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yohannes Mehari A | $98,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,541 | $38,820 | $11,100 | $27,720 |
| 2024 | $2,541 | $36,820 | $5,720 | $31,100 |
| 2023 | $2,563 | $36,820 | $5,720 | $31,100 |
| 2022 | $2,353 | $31,030 | $7,620 | $23,410 |
| 2021 | $2,340 | $31,030 | $7,620 | $23,410 |
| 2020 | $2,286 | $29,010 | $6,230 | $22,780 |
| 2019 | $2,238 | $29,010 | $6,230 | $22,780 |
| 2018 | $2,052 | $24,650 | $3,120 | $21,530 |
| 2017 | $1,967 | $24,650 | $3,120 | $21,530 |
| 2016 | $1,864 | $21,700 | $3,820 | $17,880 |
| 2015 | $1,946 | $21,700 | $3,820 | $17,880 |
| 2014 | $1,703 | $21,070 | $5,170 | $15,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map