995 Claygate Ct Unit 324 Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $219,211 - $232,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 995 Claygate Ct Unit 324, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $226,553, approximately $248 per square foot. 995 Claygate Ct Unit 324 is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wren Hollow Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Campbell Betty Gail
Bought by
Paris Jennifer C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,844
Outstanding Balance
$88,664
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$137,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2012
Sold by
Campbell Steven C
Bought by
Campbell Flake Carlton and Campbell Betty Gail
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Grothoff Joyce Marie and Schonhardt Julie Ann
Bought by
Campbell Steven C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,050
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Ann Schonhardt Julice and Ann Marie Joyce
Bought by
Wigger Marie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paris Jennifer C | $119,000 | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Campbell Flake Carlton | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Steven C | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Wigger Marie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paris Jennifer C | $116,844 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Steven C | $100,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,450 | $41,960 | $11,100 | $30,860 |
| 2024 | $2,450 | $35,470 | $5,720 | $29,750 |
| 2023 | $2,471 | $35,470 | $5,720 | $29,750 |
| 2022 | $2,212 | $29,130 | $7,620 | $21,510 |
| 2021 | $2,200 | $29,130 | $7,620 | $21,510 |
| 2020 | $2,132 | $27,020 | $6,230 | $20,790 |
| 2019 | $2,087 | $27,020 | $6,230 | $20,790 |
| 2018 | $1,840 | $22,060 | $3,120 | $18,940 |
| 2017 | $1,763 | $22,060 | $3,120 | $18,940 |
| 2016 | $1,845 | $21,470 | $3,820 | $17,650 |
| 2015 | $1,926 | $21,470 | $3,820 | $17,650 |
| 2014 | $1,807 | $22,380 | $5,300 | $17,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map