717 Clayton Ave Stevens Point, WI 54481
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $250,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,187
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Clayton Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481 and is currently estimated at $230,760. 717 Clayton Ave is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, P.J. Jacobs Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2023
Sold by
Bodzislaw Jerome E
Bought by
Jerome E Bodzislaw Irrevocable Trust and Bodzislaw
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerome E Bodzislaw Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,774 | $187,500 | $21,600 | $165,900 |
| 2024 | $34 | $187,500 | $21,600 | $165,900 |
| 2023 | $0 | $187,500 | $21,600 | $165,900 |
| 2022 | $2,818 | $118,300 | $20,400 | $97,900 |
| 2021 | $2,720 | $118,300 | $20,400 | $97,900 |
| 2020 | $2,759 | $118,300 | $20,400 | $97,900 |
| 2019 | $2,712 | $118,300 | $20,400 | $97,900 |
| 2018 | $2,546 | $118,300 | $20,400 | $97,900 |
| 2017 | $2,489 | $118,300 | $20,400 | $97,900 |
| 2016 | $2,459 | $105,000 | $20,000 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $2,488 | $105,000 | $20,000 | $85,000 |
| 2014 | $2,420 | $105,000 | $20,000 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map