Seller's Agent in 2022
Janet Arns
Happel, Inc., REALTORS
(217) 617-0751
196 in this area
240 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $202,000
Great location for this 3 bedroom ranch! Hardwood floors, newer carpet and first floor recently painted. New windows through out home with the living room east window being new. Shower could be added to the lower level partial bathroom that was renovated in '21. New plumbing, water heater-'22 and added lighting. Garage offers storage and workbench with an extended driveway for additional off street parking. Nice size flat backyard with new privacy fence in '20. All offers to be reviewed by seller 6/24/22, 6pm.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Happel, Inc., REALTORS License #475130570 Listed on: 06/22/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Out of Area Out of Area
OUT OF AREA FIRM License #475085083
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghannam Loay | $157,000 | Illinois Real Estate Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ghannam Loay | $141,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/22/2022 06/22/22 | Sold | $157,000 | -4.8% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2022 06/22/22 | For Sale | $164,900 | +51.3% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2016 05/06/16 | Sold | $109,000 | -2.7% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/06/2016 04/06/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2016 03/01/16 | For Sale | $112,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,953 | $54,370 | $8,560 | $45,810 |
| 2024 | $2,953 | $51,280 | $8,070 | $43,210 |
| 2023 | $2,237 | $52,030 | $7,490 | $44,540 |
| 2022 | $2,237 | $39,380 | $6,990 | $32,390 |
| 2021 | $2,246 | $38,590 | $6,850 | $31,740 |
| 2020 | $2,195 | $37,840 | $6,720 | $31,120 |
| 2019 | $2,149 | $37,430 | $6,650 | $30,780 |
| 2018 | $2,124 | $36,700 | $6,520 | $30,180 |
| 2017 | $2,068 | $36,340 | $6,460 | $29,880 |
| 2016 | $2,096 | $35,920 | $6,200 | $29,720 |
| 2015 | $1,993,160 | $35,920 | $6,200 | $29,720 |
| 2012 | $1,989 | $34,710 | $5,990 | $28,720 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Janet Arns
Happel, Inc., REALTORS
(217) 617-0751
196 in this area
240 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Out of Area Out of Area
OUT OF AREA FIRM
R
Seller's Agent in 2016
Rick Davis
IN BETWEEN OFFICES
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: CA202177_1
APN: 23-6-0891-000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.