718 E Brennan Dr Quincy, IL 62301
Estimated Value: $164,765 - $204,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 718 E Brennan Dr, Quincy, IL 62301 and is currently estimated at $192,441. 718 E Brennan Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Rooney Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Jansen David J
Bought by
Jansen Thomas K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
Sold by
Jansen David J and Jansen Joyce K
Bought by
Jansen David J and Jansen Joyce K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Jansen David J and Jansen Joyce K
Bought by
Jansen David J and Jansen Joyce K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jansen Thomas K | -- | Scholz Loos Palmer Siebers & D | |
| Jansen David J | -- | Scholz Loos Palmer Siebers & D | |
| Jansen David J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,455 | $60,620 | $8,560 | $52,060 |
| 2024 | $1,455 | $57,180 | $8,070 | $49,110 |
| 2023 | $2,250 | $53,050 | $7,490 | $45,560 |
| 2022 | $2,079 | $49,530 | $6,990 | $42,540 |
| 2021 | $2,080 | $48,540 | $6,850 | $41,690 |
| 2020 | $2,026 | $40,380 | $6,720 | $33,660 |
| 2019 | $1,980 | $39,950 | $6,650 | $33,300 |
| 2018 | $1,749 | $36,270 | $6,520 | $29,750 |
| 2017 | $1,698 | $35,920 | $6,460 | $29,460 |
| 2016 | $1,653 | $34,460 | $6,200 | $28,260 |
| 2015 | $1,529,680 | $34,460 | $6,200 | $28,260 |
| 2012 | $1,892 | $33,310 | $5,990 | $27,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map