717 E Maple Ave La Grange, IL 60525
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $279,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
874
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 E Maple Ave, La Grange, IL 60525 and is currently estimated at $222,913, approximately $255 per square foot. 717 E Maple Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Congress Park Elementary School, Park Junior High School, and Lyons Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
Berdowski Janice G
Bought by
Barry Stephany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,549
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,364
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Jackson William Dale
Bought by
Berdowski Janice G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1994
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Jackson William Dale
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,260
Interest Rate
8.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Stephany | $112,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Berdowski Janice G | $96,000 | -- | |
| Jackson William Dale | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barry Stephany | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berdowski Janice G | $89,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson William Dale | $61,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,650 | $14,000 | $581 | $13,419 |
| 2024 | $2,650 | $14,000 | $581 | $13,419 |
| 2023 | $2,113 | $14,000 | $581 | $13,419 |
| 2022 | $2,113 | $10,616 | $514 | $10,102 |
| 2021 | $2,055 | $10,615 | $514 | $10,101 |
| 2020 | $2,074 | $10,615 | $514 | $10,101 |
| 2019 | $2,193 | $11,377 | $469 | $10,908 |
| 2018 | $2,149 | $11,377 | $469 | $10,908 |
| 2017 | $2,108 | $11,377 | $469 | $10,908 |
| 2016 | $2,058 | $9,529 | $402 | $9,127 |
| 2015 | $1,889 | $9,529 | $402 | $9,127 |
| 2014 | $1,380 | $9,529 | $402 | $9,127 |
| 2013 | $2,271 | $11,225 | $402 | $10,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map