717 Edgehill Ave Ashland, OH 44805
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Edgehill Ave, Ashland, OH 44805 and is currently estimated at $187,161, approximately $162 per square foot. 717 Edgehill Ave is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Ashland County Community Academy, and St. Edward Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Walz Josephine G
Bought by
Walz Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Walz Josephine G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walz Charles | $85,000 | -- | |
| Walz Josephine G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,717 | $49,560 | $16,500 | $33,060 |
| 2024 | $1,717 | $49,560 | $16,500 | $33,060 |
| 2023 | $1,717 | $49,560 | $16,500 | $33,060 |
| 2022 | $1,544 | $35,400 | $11,780 | $23,620 |
| 2021 | $1,551 | $35,400 | $11,780 | $23,620 |
| 2020 | $1,468 | $35,400 | $11,780 | $23,620 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $26,870 | $11,110 | $15,760 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $26,870 | $11,110 | $15,760 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $26,870 | $11,110 | $15,760 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $25,590 | $10,580 | $15,010 |
| 2015 | $1,203 | $25,590 | $10,580 | $15,010 |
| 2013 | $1,288 | $26,950 | $10,620 | $16,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map