717 George St Forest, MS 39074
Estimated Value: $292,000
Studio
--
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 George St, Forest, MS 39074 and is currently estimated at $292,000, approximately $608 per square foot. 717 George St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Hawkins Middle School, and Forest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20 | $300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $0 | $300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $24 | $347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $24 | $347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $99 | $1,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $100 | $1,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $112 | $1,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $113 | $1,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $110 | $1,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $109 | $1,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $109 | $1,571 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map