717 Guild Dr Unit 1 Venice, FL 34285
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,146
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Guild Dr Unit 1, Venice, FL 34285 and is currently estimated at $486,342, approximately $424 per square foot. 717 Guild Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Venice Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2025
Sold by
Keller Wendy L
Bought by
Ersen Irsel And Yuliya Irsel Joint Revocable and Irsel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$410,832
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Klutke Georgia Ann
Bought by
Keller Wendy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2015
Sold by
Brown Ronald Phillip
Bought by
Klutke Georgia Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Brown Ronald Phillips
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Scolaro Lucia and Scolaro John
Bought by
Citibank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
Scolaro Lucia and Scolaro John
Bought by
Citibank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Scolaro Lucia
Bought by
Scolaro Mario Angelo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Scolaro Lucia
Bought by
Moralee Alicia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ersen Irsel And Yuliya Irsel Joint Revocable | $515,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Keller Wendy L | $260,000 | Attorney | |
| Klutke Georgia Ann | $235,000 | Msc Title Inc | |
| Brown Ronald Phillips | $145,000 | Servicelink | |
| Citibank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Citibank Na | $95,301 | None Available | |
| Scolaro Mario Angelo | -- | Attorney | |
| Moralee Alicia | -- | Attorney | |
| Scolaro Lucia | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ersen Irsel And Yuliya Irsel Joint Revocable | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keller Wendy L | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Ronald Phillips | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,923 | $240,739 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,850 | $233,954 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,850 | $227,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,860 | $220,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,830 | $212,159 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,490 | $188,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,815 | $228,200 | $125,000 | $103,200 |
| 2018 | $3,749 | $225,700 | $125,000 | $100,700 |
| 2017 | $3,456 | $201,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,060 | $183,500 | $91,900 | $91,600 |
| 2015 | $1,589 | $134,400 | $81,700 | $52,700 |
| 2014 | $2,101 | $88,577 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map