717 Jordan Ave Orlando, FL 32809
Estimated Value: $337,891 - $372,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Jordan Ave, Orlando, FL 32809 and is currently estimated at $360,223, approximately $220 per square foot. 717 Jordan Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Winegard Elementary School, Judson B Walker Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,129 | $83,715 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,129 | $83,715 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $923 | $81,514 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $923 | $76,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $855 | $74,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $844 | $72,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $807 | $71,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $822 | $69,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $817 | $68,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $804 | $122,074 | $25,000 | $97,074 |
| 2016 | $785 | $109,979 | $23,000 | $86,979 |
| 2015 | $797 | $97,249 | $23,000 | $74,249 |
| 2014 | $837 | $93,607 | $25,000 | $68,607 |
Source: Public Records
Map