717 Kaye Ave Monaca, PA 15061
Estimated Value: $154,516 - $244,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Kaye Ave, Monaca, PA 15061 and is currently estimated at $190,379, approximately $135 per square foot. 717 Kaye Ave is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Center Grange Primary School, Todd Lane Elementary School, and Central Valley Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,090 | $67,550 | $11,250 | $56,300 |
| 2024 | $2,451 | $67,550 | $11,250 | $56,300 |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $18,000 | $3,000 | $15,000 |
| 2022 | $2,106 | $18,000 | $3,000 | $15,000 |
| 2021 | $2,106 | $18,000 | $3,000 | $15,000 |
| 2020 | $1,522 | $13,500 | $3,000 | $10,500 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $13,500 | $3,000 | $10,500 |
| 2018 | $1,466 | $13,500 | $3,000 | $10,500 |
| 2017 | $1,466 | $13,500 | $3,000 | $10,500 |
| 2016 | $1,355 | $13,500 | $3,000 | $10,500 |
| 2015 | $300 | $13,500 | $3,000 | $10,500 |
| 2014 | $300 | $13,500 | $3,000 | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map