717 Longview Ave Akron, OH 44307
Sherbondy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,491 - $86,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Longview Ave, Akron, OH 44307 and is currently estimated at $79,373, approximately $78 per square foot. 717 Longview Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Emmanuel Christian Academy and St. Bernard-St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Morrison Kenneth E and Morrison Carol L
Bought by
Zay Realestate Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zay Realestate Llc | $18,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $735 | $12,551 | $3,451 | $9,100 |
| 2023 | $735 | $12,551 | $3,451 | $9,100 |
| 2022 | $601 | $7,844 | $2,156 | $5,688 |
| 2021 | $601 | $7,844 | $2,156 | $5,688 |
| 2020 | $593 | $7,850 | $2,160 | $5,690 |
| 2019 | $697 | $8,570 | $3,000 | $5,570 |
| 2018 | $689 | $8,570 | $3,000 | $5,570 |
| 2017 | $710 | $8,570 | $3,000 | $5,570 |
| 2016 | $711 | $8,720 | $3,000 | $5,720 |
| 2015 | $710 | $8,720 | $3,000 | $5,720 |
| 2014 | $705 | $8,720 | $3,000 | $5,720 |
| 2013 | $720 | $9,130 | $3,000 | $6,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map