717 Main St Albany, VT 05820
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $299,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Main St, Albany, VT 05820 and is currently estimated at $273,181, approximately $155 per square foot. 717 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Irasburg Village School and Lake Region Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,071 | $158,500 | $36,300 | $122,200 |
| 2023 | $3,071 | $158,500 | $36,300 | $122,200 |
| 2022 | $2,528 | $152,700 | $36,300 | $116,400 |
| 2021 | $2,659 | $152,700 | $36,300 | $116,400 |
| 2020 | $2,708 | $152,700 | $36,300 | $116,400 |
| 2019 | $2,625 | $152,700 | $36,300 | $116,400 |
| 2018 | $2,821 | $152,700 | $36,300 | $116,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $152,700 | $36,300 | $116,400 |
| 2016 | $2,979 | $152,700 | $36,300 | $116,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,527 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map