717 N Juniper Place Anaheim, CA 92805
North Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $854,000 - $908,038
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,471
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 N Juniper Place, Anaheim, CA 92805 and is currently estimated at $874,260, approximately $594 per square foot. 717 N Juniper Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sunkist Elementary School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Anaheim High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Sold by
Beals Trevor and Beals Anna
Bought by
Beals Ryan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,650
Outstanding Balance
$320,901
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$553,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Yost Michael Todd
Bought by
Beals Trevor and Beals Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1998
Sold by
Yost Mary Alice
Bought by
Yost Mary Alice and The Mary Alice Yost Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beals Ryan M | $410,000 | First American Title | |
| Beals Trevor | $170,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Yost Mary Alice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beals Ryan M | $395,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Beals Trevor | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,316 | $557,078 | $483,709 | $73,369 |
| 2024 | $6,316 | $546,155 | $474,224 | $71,931 |
| 2023 | $6,183 | $535,447 | $464,926 | $70,521 |
| 2022 | $6,105 | $524,949 | $455,810 | $69,139 |
| 2021 | $6,116 | $514,656 | $446,872 | $67,784 |
| 2020 | $6,090 | $509,379 | $442,290 | $67,089 |
| 2019 | $5,905 | $499,392 | $433,618 | $65,774 |
| 2018 | $5,797 | $489,600 | $425,115 | $64,485 |
| 2017 | $5,628 | $480,000 | $416,779 | $63,221 |
| 2016 | $3,986 | $325,306 | $266,661 | $58,645 |
| 2015 | $3,951 | $320,420 | $262,655 | $57,765 |
| 2014 | $3,710 | $400,000 | $336,009 | $63,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map