717 Olive Conch St Ruskin, FL 33570
Estimated Value: $346,558 - $387,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,415
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Olive Conch St, Ruskin, FL 33570 and is currently estimated at $363,140, approximately $150 per square foot. 717 Olive Conch St is a home with nearby schools including Thompson Elementary School, Shields Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Price Kendall Christopher and Price Tracey Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,694
Outstanding Balance
$214,365
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$148,775
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Kendall Christopher | $248,200 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Kendall Christopher | $243,694 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,597 | $315,402 | $83,491 | $231,911 |
| 2024 | $7,597 | $317,895 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,411 | $308,636 | $75,901 | $232,735 |
| 2022 | $7,187 | $277,046 | $60,721 | $216,325 |
| 2021 | $6,872 | $225,109 | $37,002 | $188,107 |
| 2020 | $2,246 | $7,745 | $7,745 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map