717 Piney Grove Rd Hampton, TN 37658
Estimated Value: $230,750 - $298,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Piney Grove Rd, Hampton, TN 37658 and is currently estimated at $254,688, approximately $156 per square foot. 717 Piney Grove Rd is a home located in Carter County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1989
Bought by
Woodby Warren Ross and Woodby Dinah J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1987
Bought by
Woodby Warren Ross and Woodby Dinah J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1977
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodby Warren Ross | $1,200 | -- | |
| Woodby Warren Ross | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $732 | $33,575 | $5,050 | $28,525 |
| 2024 | $732 | $33,575 | $5,050 | $28,525 |
| 2023 | $732 | $33,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $682 | $33,575 | $5,050 | $28,525 |
| 2021 | $682 | $33,575 | $5,050 | $28,525 |
| 2020 | $629 | $33,575 | $5,050 | $28,525 |
| 2019 | $629 | $25,475 | $3,850 | $21,625 |
| 2018 | $629 | $25,475 | $3,850 | $21,625 |
| 2017 | $629 | $25,475 | $3,850 | $21,625 |
| 2016 | $624 | $25,475 | $3,850 | $21,625 |
| 2015 | $624 | $25,475 | $3,850 | $21,625 |
| 2014 | $668 | $27,250 | $4,075 | $23,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map