717 S Dixie Rd Wagener, SC 29164
Estimated Value: $107,656 - $550,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 S Dixie Rd, Wagener, SC 29164 and is currently estimated at $272,664, approximately $243 per square foot. 717 S Dixie Rd is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Cyril B. Busbee Elementary School, A. L. Corbett Middle, and Wagener-Sally High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $108 | $2,120 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $99 | $2,130 | $483 | $52,060 |
| 2022 | $115 | $2,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $115 | $2,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $109 | $1,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $109 | $1,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $115 | $1,870 | $540 | $1,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map