NOT LISTED FOR SALE

799 S Dixie Rd Wagener, SC 29164

Estimated Value: $337,012 - $643,000

Studio
2 Baths
2,695 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 799 S Dixie Rd, Wagener, SC 29164 and is currently estimated at $456,753, approximately $169 per square foot. 799 S Dixie Rd is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Cyril B. Busbee Elementary School, A. L. Corbett Middle, and Wagener-Sally High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Tisdale Whittle and Tisdale James D
Bought by
Tisdale Richard
Current Estimated Value
$456,753

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$375,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$81,753

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2023
Sold by
Tisdale Donald James
Bought by
Tisdale Donald James and Whittle Robin Tisdale

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tisdale Richard $375,000 None Listed On Document
Whittle Robin -- None Listed On Document
Tisdale Donald James -- None Listed On Document
Tisdale Donald James -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tisdale Richard $375,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $776 $5,720 -- --
2023 $592 $5,730 $814 $177,940
2022 $596 $7,980 $0 $0
2021 $597 $7,980 $0 $0
2020 $545 $5,120 $0 $0
2019 $545 $5,120 $0 $0
2018 $552 $5,120 $1,150 $3,970
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.