Estimated Value: $276,629 - $360,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Seymour Rd, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $318,407, approximately $294 per square foot. 717 Seymour Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Kathleen H. Wilbur Elementary School, Gunning Bedford Middle School, and Fairwinds Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Scott Elizabeth L
Bought by
Scott Elizabeth L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,500
Interest Rate
2.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1979
Bought by
Scott Frederick and Scott Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Elizabeth L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scott Frederick | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scott Elizabeth L | $114,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,968 | $301,900 | $71,300 | $230,600 |
| 2024 | $1,197 | $35,900 | $8,600 | $27,300 |
| 2023 | $1,085 | $35,900 | $8,600 | $27,300 |
| 2022 | $1,138 | $35,900 | $8,600 | $27,300 |
| 2021 | $1,138 | $35,900 | $8,600 | $27,300 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $35,900 | $8,600 | $27,300 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $35,900 | $8,600 | $27,300 |
| 2018 | $321 | $35,900 | $8,600 | $27,300 |
| 2017 | $937 | $35,900 | $8,600 | $27,300 |
| 2016 | $937 | $35,900 | $8,600 | $27,300 |
| 2015 | $937 | $35,900 | $8,600 | $27,300 |
| 2014 | $938 | $35,900 | $8,600 | $27,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map