717 Sherbrook Dr Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $995,000 - $1,270,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,340
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Sherbrook Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $1,151,992, approximately $265 per square foot. 717 Sherbrook Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Burnt Mills Elementary School, Francis Scott Key Middle School, and Springbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Perez Rol and Perez R O
Bought by
Perez Rolando R Et Al Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Rolando R Et Al Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,414 | $1,082,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,414 | $1,001,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10,758 | $921,600 | $324,900 | $596,700 |
| 2022 | $7,341 | $910,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,931 | $899,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,585 | $889,000 | $324,900 | $564,100 |
| 2019 | $4,392 | $881,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,206 | $873,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,099 | $866,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $843,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11,069 | $820,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $11,069 | $797,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map